Sponsored by the Isle of Jura Distillery
The Isle of Jura Fell Race

1990 Results

CLICK FOR ISLE OF JURA DISTILLERY WEBSITE

1    Ian Ferguson                   Bingley Harriers            03:15:28
2 Bob Whitfield V40 Bingley Harriers 03:17:55
3 Billy Bland V40 Keswick AC 03:18:43
4 Andy Trigg Glossopdale Harriers 03:20:24
5 Ian Holmes Bingley Harriers 03:21:56
6 Phil Clark V40 Kendal AC 03:24:01
7 Andy Styan V40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 03:30:18
8 Derek Ratcliffe Rossendale Harriers 03:30:51
9 Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers 03:34:55
10 Paul Brownson Pennine Fell Runners 03:35:56
11 Jack Holt V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:40:49
12 John Hooson Ambleside AC 03:41:34
13 Stephen Hicks Ambleside AC 03:43:28
14 Peter Lambert Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:45:43
15 Andrew Addis Macclesfield Harriers 03:46:17
16 Andy Curtis Claremont Road Runners 03:46:24
17 Albert Sunter Horwich RMI 03:46:48
18 James Hawksley Kendal AC 03:49:52
19 David Nuttall Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:51:54
20 Michael Egner Denby Dale Travellers 03:53:42
21 Bill Nock Halesowen AC 03:55:52
22 John Hope V40 Achille Ratti 03:56:18
23 Richard Unwin Cumberland Fell Runners 03:56:57
24 Trefor Jones Eryri Harriers 03:57:16
25 Paul Martin Bolton Harriers 03:57:32
26 John Nuttall V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:57:53
27 Andrew Thornber Bingley Harriers 03:58:00
28 Robert Bloor Macclesfield Harriers 03:58:26
29 Martin Cuddy Glossopdale Harriers 03:59:57
30 Dennis Marshall Pennine Fell Runners 04:00:05
31 Alan Kenny Achille Ratti 04:00:11
32 Bill Gauld V50 Carnethy Hill Runners 04:00:11
33 Tim Lofthouse Bingley Harriers 04:03:22
34 Hugh Richmond Loudoun Harriers 04:05:14
35 Graham Eccles Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:05:39
36 Craig Harwood Bowline CC 04:08:14
37 Steve Barnard Eryri Harriers 04:10:02
38 Dennis Kearns V40 Bolton Harriers 04:11:28
39 Don Reid Westerlands CCC 04:12:54
40 Peter Jebb V40 Bingley Harriers 04:13:52
41 Andrew Spenceley Carnethy Hill Runners 04:14:59
42 David Weatherhead V40 Bingley Harriers 04:15:03
43 Frank Morgan Holmfirth Harriers AC 04:15:06
44 Marcus Covell Islay 04:15:20
45 Richard Bardgett Kendal AC 04:15:26
46 Iain Hope Lochaber AC 04:15:26
47 Philip Booth V40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:17:08
48 Martin Hirst V40 Denby Dale Travellers 04:19:04
49 Rick Robson Mercia Fell Runners 04:21:53
50 Peter Browning Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:21:58
51 Michael Lee 04:22:38
52 Paul Sanderson Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:23:17
53 Derek Hodgson V50 Ambleside AC 04:23:41
54 Peter Simpson V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:24:31
55 Tony Hulme V40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:25:17
56 David Bendell Sunderland Poly AC 04:25:31
57 Ken Woodhouse 04:26:40
58 Brian Halliday Swaledale Road Runners 04:27:27
59 Stel Farrar L Eryri Harriers 04:28:16
60 Davie Mack V40 Jura Jura AC 04:28:42
61 Donald MacPhee Islay Kildalton AC 04:28:42
62 Andrew Nock Halesowen AC 04:29:20
63 Stephen Woods Ambleside AC 04:29:53
64 John Brockbank Ambleside AC 04:34:07
65 Brian Done Ambleside AC 04:34:37
66 Ann Curtis LV35 Livingston & District AC 04:34:44
67 Llewelyn Owen Eryri Harriers 04:36:08
68 Clare Kenny L Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:36:28
69 Michael Breslin V50 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 04:36:44
70 Raymond Bunn V50 Halesowen AC 04:36:48
71 Andrew Howarth Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:39:52
72 Bill Harrison V40 Horwich RMI 04:41:07
73 Ian Heys V40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:41:38
74 William Corson Islay Kildalton AC 04:41:43
75 David Freeman Arran Runners 04:42:09
76 Ian Chrystal V50 Lochaber AC 04:43:04
77 Lesley Hope L Lochaber AC 04:43:21
78 Colin Sandham V40 Ambleside AC 04:45:59
79 Lawrence Sullivan V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:46:51
80 Jeffrey Durkin 04:47:56
81 Donald McLean Lomond Hill Runners 04:50:29
82 Ian Preston Sunderland Poly AC 04:51:16
83 Robert Panton Metropolitan Police AC 04:51:54
84 Phil Corris Bowland Fell Runners 04:56:10
85 Peter Dowker V40 Kendal AC 04:57:17
86 Vincent Wathey Pennine Fell Runners 04:57:42
87 Philip Cottrill V40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:59:09
88 Denis Rankin V40 Belfast ARF 05:00:15
89 John Farrar V40 Eryri Harriers 05:07:10
90 Nick Parks Upperthong Harriers 05:08:31
91 Craig Rozga Jura Jura AC 05:12:46
92 James Bennell Eryri Harriers 05:13:00
93 Colin Matthews Horwich RMI 05:15:02
94 James Rozga V40 Jura Jura AC 05:17:48
95 Arthur Clarke V50 Ambleside AC 05:18:14
96 Ken Peart V50 Gritstone Club 05:19:13
97 Ian Johnson V40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:19:57
98 Walter Ryder V50 Morpeth Harriers 05:20:49
99 Anthony Lowe Jura Jura AC 05:24:50
100 Mike Hale Eryri Harriers 05:29:14
101 Elaine Wright L Ambleside AC 05:29:41
102 Sheila Bennell LV35 Eryri Harriers 05:33:45
103 Martin Eastwood Eryri Harriers 05:38:12
104 John Kelly V40 Kendal AC 05:42:38
105 Peter Whewell V40 North York Moors AC 05:43:04
106 Alan Williams Eryri Harriers 05:48:24
107 Colin Elliot Carnethy Hill Runners 05:48:32
108 Richard Gorman V50 Scottish Veteran Harriers 06:00:51
109 Brian Wilkinson V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 06:03:03
110 G Harold Horwich RMI 06:15:47
111 Edward Watson V40 Northumberland Fell Runners 06:22:00
112 Selwyn Wright Ambleside AC 06:22:00
113 Neil MacMillan 06:30:56
114 Mike Parsons V40 Upperthong Harriers 06:45:33
115 Jim Smith V50 Todmorden Harriers 06:46:17