Sponsored by the Isle of Jura Distillery
The Isle of Jura Fell Race

2006 Results

CLICK FOR ISLE OF JURA DISTILLERY WEBSITE

1    81   Ian Holmes         V40   Bingley              3.31.44
2 97 Alec Keith V40 HBT 3.52.03
3 174 Adam Ward V40 Carnethy 3.52.59
4 133 Mike Robinson S Dark Peak 3.54.16
5 168 Andy Trigg V40 Pennine 3.57.21
6 4 Luke Arnott S Westerlands 3.59.41
7 90 James Jackson S Dartmoor Runners 4.04.47
8 58 Dan Duxbury S Ambleside 4.05.04
9 18 John Boyle S Dark Peak 4.07.45
10 170 Chris Upson V40 Westerlands 4.10.21
11 83 Jack Holt V50 Clayton 4.12.24
12 175 David Ward S Borrowdale 4.13.12
13 193 Mark Shaw S Jura 4.14.45
14 62 Crispin Flower S Mynydd Du 4.15.22
15 15 Stewart Bellamy S Mercia 4.17.47
16 182 Mark Whitelaw S Annan 4.18.12
17 163 Peter Taylor S Tattenhall 4.20.44
18 142 David Scott V50 Ochil 4.21.15
19 42 Stuart Crabtree S Pennine 4.22.01
20 57 Colin Dulson V40 CFR 4.22.18
21 27 Nick Bulloss V40 Arran Runners 4.23.02
22 41 Ian Cowie V50 Mercia 4.23.14
23 136 Grant Rozga S Jura AC 4.25.10
24 106 Dave Makin V40 Achille Ratti 4.27.29
25 125 Gordon Pryde V40 Lomond Hill Runners 4.28.46
26 190 Jon Wright S Todmorden 4.29.21
27 52 Julian Donnelly V40 Darwen Dashers 4.30.01
28 14 Jim Bell V40 Denby Dale 4.31.56
29 88 James Hyde V40 U/A 4.33.32
30 28 Nick Cable S One to One 4.33.51
31 153 Andy Spenceley V40 Carnethy 4.36.39
32 87 Colin Hutt S Carnethy 4.37.09
33 187 David Wilson V40 Bowland FR 4.37.27
34 24 Peter Browning V40 Clayton 4.38.20
35 47 Richie Cunningham S Carnegie 4.39.18
36 116 David Murray V40 Ochil 4.40.26
37 5 David Atkinson V40 Northumberland FR 4.41.17
38 32 Russell Cannon V40 Helm Hill Runners 4.41.36
39 8 Stephen Barlow V40 Horwich 4.41.48
40 22 Jonathon Broome V40 Achille Ratti 4.41.57
41 33 Kieran Carr V60 Clayton 4.42.26
42 173 Adrian Walker V40 Royal Navy 4.42.33
43 105 Murdo Macleod V50 Westerlands 4.42.35
44 96 John Kay V40 Fife AC 4.43.33
45 180 Tom Westgate V40 Dark Peak 4.43.53
46 94 Graham Johnston S Strathearn Harriers 4.44.20
47 177 Mike Wardle V40 Calder Valley 4.44.42
48 141 Kevin Saville V40 Dark Peak 4.45.30
49 197 Dawn Scott L Lochaber 4.45.41
50 72 Tim Hawley V40 Dark Peak 4.45.56
51 45 Jonathan Croome V40 Exmouth H 4.46.32
52 169 Jon Underwood S Calder Valley 4.46.57
53 198 Neil Hardiman S Clayton 4.48.05
54 3 John Anderson V40 Mid Argyll 4.48.14
55 85 Andy Howie V50 Pennine 4.48.28
56 68 Steffen Gorgas S Westerlands 4.48.47
57 43 Noel Craine V40 Eryri 4.48.53
58 181 David White S Kilmarnock 4.49.32
59 95 Hazel Jones L Dallam 4.49.58
60 55 Neil Drake V40 Dark Peak 4.50.41
61 26 Kirsty Bryan-Jones L Dark Peak 4.52.25
62 199 Kirt Livesey S Lancs Fire & Rescue 4.52.32
63 159 Albert Sunter V40 Horwich 4.54.04
64 144 Richard Scottney V50 Pennine 4.54.35
65 54 John Doyle V40 Pennine 4.55.28
66 102 Ed Ley-Wilson V40 Inverness 4.55.39
67 155 Kevin Spilman V40 Cheltenham H 4.56.32
68 119 John Nuttall V60 Clayton 4.58.30
69 145 Barry Shaw V40 Calder Valley 4.58.36
70 178 Ian Warhurst V40 Pennine 4.58.52
71 79 Martin Hirst V50 Denby Dale 5.02.10
72 60 David Ewart S BARF 5.02.57
73 49 Heather Dawe L Ilkley 5.03.36
74 172 Richard Wade V40 Holmfirth 5.04.48
75 80 Neil Hodgkinson S Todmorden 5.05.33
76 130 Philip Rigby V40 Helm Hill Runners 5.05.53
77 63 Anna Forrest L Ambleside 5.06.07
78 160 Rod Sutcliffe V50 Calder Valley 5.07.04
79 1 Steve Adams S Dark Peak 5.07.14
80 127 Tim Ray S Dark Peak 5.07.38
81 84 Richard Hopkinson V50 Dark Peak 5.08.06
82 92 Nicky Jaquiery LV40 Ilkley 5.08.07
83 48 Glen Davies V50 Mercia 5.08.24
84 111 Scott McKendrick S Irvine AC 5.08.46
85 13 Tom Begley S Irvine AC 5.09.02
86 151 Jane Smith LV40 Todmorden 5.10.10
87 167 Richard Topliss S Pennine 5.10.29
88 38 Jonathon Collins S Glossopdale 5.11.26
89 128 Ronald Rees V50 Pennine 5.13.57
90 98 Alan Kenny V50 Achille Ratti 5.14.33
91 149 Roy Small V50 Dark Peak 5.15.07
92 165 Nigel Thomas S Helm Hill Runners 5.18.34
93 64 Andrew Forsyth V50 U/A 5.19.02
94 152 Mark Smith S Tattenhall 5.19.09
95 99 Hugh Kerr V40 Central AC 5.20.55
96 25 Gareth Bryan-Jones V60 Ochils HR 5.22.11
97 134 Rick Robson V50 Mercia 5.24.36
98 114 Simon Morley V40 City of Salisbury 5.25.06
99 146 Mike Shelton V40 U/A 5.25.53
100 195 Trevor Lewis V50 Dursley 5.25.57
101 115 Scott Muir S Jura AC 5.26.16
102 196 Peter McClenaghan V40 BARF 5.26.22
103 101 Richard Leonard V40 Todmorden 5.26.25
104 2 Andrew Anastasi V40 Glossopdale 5.29.25
105 143 George Scott V50 Pennine 5.29.59
106 71 Richard Hakes V40 Dark Peak 5.30.35
107 65 Jo Foster L Ilkley 5.30.56
108 139 Jim Ryder V40 Ilkley 5.30.56
109 183 Jeremy Wilkinson S Calder Valley 5.33.11
110 184 Jonathon Wilkinson V40 Calder Valley 5.33.11
111 73 Roger Haworth S Todmorden 5.33.11
112 21 Michael Brooke V50 Suffoc 5.36.34
113 39 Robert Cooper V40 Dark Peak 5.38.20
114 123 John Preston V40 KCAC 5.38.34
115 122 Chris Preston LV40 KCAC 5.38.34
116 129 David Richardson V50 Helm Hill Runners 5.38.38
117 7 Christopher Barber V50 Dark Peak 5.39.28
118 37 David Clarkson V50 CFR 5.40.15
119 51 Eddie Dealtry V50 Ochil Hill Runners 5.41.43
120 19 Alan Brentnall V50 Pennine 5.41.46
121 20 Alison Brentnall LV50 Pennine 5.42.32
122 192 Paul Philips V40 Jura 5.42.36
123 104 Davie Mack V50 Jura AC 5.42.36
124 70 Mark Graham V40 CFR 5.44.07
125 124 Nigel Priestley V40 Annan 5.45.51
126 17 Katy Boocock LV40 Cosmic Hill Bashers 5.47.38
127 91 Ken Jaquiery V40 Ilkley 5.49.11
128 107 David Markham V50 Dark Peak 5.49.51
129 140 Paul Sanderson V40 Dark Peak 5.50.58
130 200 Paul Clough S U/A 5.51.23
131 30 Neil Campbell V40 Carnegie 5.55.13
132 29 Clarke Campbell S BARF 5.57.19
133 121 Paul Parker V50 Bowline CC 5.58.40
134 44 Robert Cranston V40 Teviotdale Harriers 6.00.38
135 10 Malcolm Barr V40 U/A 6.01.03
136 69 Mandy Goth LV40 Todmorden 6.02.02
137 188 Trevor Wilson V40 BARF 6.04.06
138 108 Dennis Marshall V50 Pennine 6.06.04
139 110 Sean McFarlane S Ochil 6.06.06
140 77 Richard Hearle V40 U/A 6.06.47
141 66 Jim Fulton V50 Dark Peak 6.07.40
142 191 Selwyn Wright V50 Ambleside 6.10.25
143 40 Mike Cottrill S U/A 6.12.36
144 100 John Korowajczyk S Cheltenham H 6.15.06
145 148 Robin Sloan V50 Carnethy 6.33.59
146 126 Dennis Rankin V60 BARF 6.37.48


6 David Attwood V40 Mid Argyll dnf
9 Julie Barr LV40 U/A dnf
11 Stewart Barrie S Carnethy dnf
16 Andrew Bibby V50 Todmorden dnf
23 Jim Brown V40 BARF dnf
34 Robin Carter LV40 Dartmoor Runners dnf
56 Jim Drummond V50 Central AC dnf
59 Robert Edwards S Glossopdale dnf
61 Frank Fielding V50 Pennine dnf
93 Barry Johnson V60 CFR dnf
103 Dave Lockwood V50 Dark Peak dnf
109 David McCullough V50 U/A dnf
120 Steven O'Keefe S CFR dnf
132 Mick Robinson V40 Notts AC dnf
138 Jenny Russell L U/A dnf
150 Aidan Smith S Otley AC dnf
157 Alan Strachan V60 FRA dnf
171 Tony Varley V50 Horwich dnf
189 David Wood V50 North Fylde AC dnf
194 Bob Hughes V50 Ochil Hill Runners dnf
201 Gilly Kirkwood LV40 U/A dnf