Sponsored by the Isle of Jura Distillery
The Isle of Jura Fell Race

2007 Results

CLICK FOR ISLE OF JURA DISTILLERY WEBSITE

1    12   Ian Holmes          V40   Bingley               03:18:31
2 66 Lloyd Taggart S Dark Peak 03:20:45
3 174 Jon Wright S Todmorden 03:39:53
4 6 John Deegan S Ambleside 03:46:14
5 13 Robin Lawrence S Bingley 03:46:18
6 84 Alec Keith V40 HBT 03:46:58
7 147 Andy Trigg V40 Pennine 03:49:25
8 149 Jonathan Aylward V40 Pudsey & Bramley 03:50:38
9 59 Matthew Hulley S Dark Peak 03:52:33
10 27 Adrian Davis V40 Carnethy 03:53:09
11 18 David Ward S Borrowdale 03:53:45
12 63 Mike Robinson S Dark Peak 03:55:33
13 192 Chris Upson V40 Westerlands 03:57:53
14 34 Adam Ward V40 Carnethy 03:58:20
15 25 Jon Ascroft S Carnethy 03:59:34
16 47 Jack Holt V50 Clayton 04:02:34
17 14 Colin Moses V40 Bingley 04:03:01
18 79 Colin Brash V40 Girvan AC 04:03:04
19 58 Tony Heron S Dark Peak 04:03:25
20 17 Martin Holroyd V40 Borrowdale 04:04:23
21 191 David Riach V40 Westerlands 04:06:39
22 30 Angela Mudge L Carnethy 04:07:55
23 23 Richie Cunningham S Carnegie 04:09:04
24 136 David Scott V50 Ochil HR 04:09:06
25 107 Dennis De Monchy S Jura AC 04:09:48
26 88 Peter Ward S Helm Hill Runners 04:11:45
27 116 Sam Barron S Lancs & Morecambe 04:11:50
28 162 Peter Taylor S Tattenhall 04:12:00
29 68 Gavin Williams V40 Dark Peak 04:12:46
30 193 Kirt Livesey S Wharfedale Harriers 04:13:34
31 3 Dave Makin V40 Achille Ratti 04:14:04
32 90 Francis Williams S Highland HR 04:15:22
33 130 Simon Deakin S North York Moors AC 04:18:04
34 135 David Murray V40 Ochil HR 04:18:24
35 166 Phil Hodgson V50 Todmorden 04:18:26
36 38 Colin Dulson V40 CFR 04:19:11
37 121 Michael Green V40 Lostock AC 04:19:23
38 82 Julien Minshull V40 Glossopdale 04:19:58
39 102 Roy Ruddle V40 Ilkley 04:20:47
40 57 Tim Hawley V40 Dark Peak 04:23:22
41 45 Simon Halliday S Clayton 04:23:36
42 44 Kieran Carr V60 Clayton 04:24:19
43 106 Jim Stevenson V50 Irvine AC 04:25:09
44 52 Martin Hulme V50 Corstorphine AC 04:25:46
45 32 Andy Spenceley V40 Carnethy 04:26:01
46 83 Stewart Barrie V40 HBT 04:26:15
47 55 Jim Bell V40 Dark Peak 04:27:50
48 76 John Kay V40 Fife AC 04:28:01
49 103 Jim Ryder V40 Ilkley 04:28:08
50 160 Steve Hammond V40 Tattenhall 04:29:14
51 71 Stephen Lumb V40 Durham Fell Runners 04:29:51
52 22 Sandy Bennet V40 Carnegie 04:30:40
53 16 Peter Barron V50 Borrowdale 04:30:44
54 43 Peter Browning V40 Clayton 04:32:15
55 67 Tom Westgate V40 Dark Peak 04:32:34
56 145 Richard Scottney V50 Pennine 04:32:56
57 54 Hazel Jones L Dallam 04:33:42
58 159 Sarah Hammond LV40 Tattenhall 04:34:31
59 189 Murdo Macleod V50 Westerlands 04:37:28
60 163 Simon Daws V50 Telford AC 04:40:16
61 21 Jonathan Moore S Calder Valley 04:40:24
62 42 Richard Bellaries V50 Clayton 04:41:10
63 64 Kev Saville V40 Dark Peak 04:41:45
64 181 James Hyde V40 U/A 04:44:12
65 115 Gio MacDonald V40 Kinlochleven 04:45:32
66 49 John Sharples V50 Clayton 04:45:40
67 108 Mark Shaw V40 Jura AC 04:45:50
68 86 Russell Cannon V40 Helm Hill Runners 04:46:31
69 73 Edward Nicholas S Edinburgh Uni 04:47:23
70 114 Richard Unwin V50 Keswick AC 04:47:34
71 142 Andy Howie V50 Pennine 04:49:58
72 138 Ian Charlesworth V40 Penistone FPR 04:50:21
73 62 Tim Ray S Dark Peak 04:52:02
74 137 Gus French V40 Pennine 04:53:09
75 92 Richard Wade V40 Holmfirth 04:54:39
76 20 Andy Staveley V40 Burnden RR 04:55:02
77 100 Nicky Jaquiery LV40 Ilkley 04:55:20
78 5 Tosh Brannen V40 Lothian 04:55:34
79 110 Mick Berry V40 Keighley & Craven 04:55:42
80 112 Paul Simpson V40 Kendal AC 04:57:32
81 8 Steve Woods V40 Ambleside 04:57:33
82 172 Rhys Watkins V40 Todmorden 04:57:50
83 75 Tom Bowie V60 Fife AC 04:58:59
84 186 Sally Ward LV40 Dark Peak 04:59:00
85 77 Sarah Legge L Fife AC 04:59:11
86 65 Roy Small V50 Dark Peak 04:59:37
87 187 Steffen Gorgas S Westerlands 05:00:48
88 152 Anthony Spicer V50 Rossendale 05:00:56
89 140 John Doyle V40 Pennine 05:01:18
90 95 Albert Sunter V40 Horwich 05:01:46
91 153 Stuart Sumner S Rossendale 05:02:58
92 126 Glen Davies V50 Mercia 05:03:03
93 123 Neil Smith V40 Lostock AC 05:05:13
94 81 John Hewitt V40 Glossopdale 05:06:41
95 41 Tim Darlow S City of Edinburgh AC 05:07:00
96 111 Jon Broxap V50 Kendal AC 05:07:17
97 113 Mike Walford V60 Kendal AC 05:09:11
98 156 Andrew Hinde V40 Settle harriers 05:09:18
99 171 Jane Smith LV40 Todmorden 05:09:37
100 51 Michael Diver V40 Clydesdale 05:09:59
101 188 Ellen Homewood L Westerlands 05:10:51
102 179 John Gay V50 U/A 05:13:00
103 164 Andrew Bibby V50 Todmorden 05:15:02
104 127 Andrew Hearle V50 Mercia 05:15:31
105 143 John Joddrell V50 Pennine 05:16:54
106 39 Mark Graham V40 CFR 05:18:32
107 167 Richard Leonard V40 Todmorden 05:18:51
108 109 Martin Reid V40 Jura AC 05:19:58
109 125 Ian Cowie V50 Mercia 05:20:06
110 150 Kate Boobyer L Pudsey & Bramley 05:20:38
111 141 Frank Fielding V50 Pennine 05:22:07
112 56 Richard Hakes V40 Dark Peak 05:25:40
113 19 Martyn Pollitt V40 Burnden RR 05:26:48
114 128 Rick Robson V50 Mercia 05:27:56
115 2 Alan Kenny V50 Achille Ratti 05:28:10
116 133 Bob Hughes V50 Ochil HR 05:28:11
117 157 Ed Robinson S Settle harriers 05:29:10
118 144 George Scott V50 Pennine 05:31:43
119 176 Dave Clarkson V50 U/A 05:32:41
120 87 Dave Till V40 Helm Hill Runners 05:33:48
121 10 Denis Rankin V60 BARF 05:34:42
122 182 Gilly Kirkwood LV40 U/A 05:37:14
123 101 Ken Jaquiery V40 Ilkley 05:41:15
124 129 Richard Clarke V60 North York Moors AC 05:44:34
125 4 Peter Noble V50 Achille Ratti 05:47:26
126 122 Peter Hopley V40 Lostock AC 05:47:41
127 170 Rachel Skinner L Todmorden 05:48:20
128 177 Mike Cottrill S U/A 05:49:33
129 99 Michael Hopkinson V40 Ilkley 05:49:56
130 98 Jo Foster L Ilkley 05:50:38
131 48 John Nuttall V60 Clayton 05:52:24
132 9 Selwyn Wright V50 Ambleside 05:55:21
133 1 Barbara Hardiman LV40 Accrington RR 05:57:04
134 46 Neil Hardiman S Clayton 05:57:06
135 158 Darren Sugden S Stainland Lions 05:58:51
136 60 Dave Lockwood V60 Dark Peak 05:59:45
137 11 Trevor Wilson V40 BARF 06:04:00
138 118 Kate Ludley L Lancs & Morecambe 06:18:05
139 165 Stuart Boulton V40 Todmorden 06:24:39
140 29 Brian Howie V50 Carnethy 06:25:58
141 117 John Doyle V50 Lancs & Morecambe 06:33:12
142 104 Matthew Sturgeon S Ilkley 06:41:40
143 131 Mick Robinson V40 Notts AC 06:43:03
144 96 Tony Varley V50 Horwich 06:45:26
145 40 Barry Johnson V60 CFR 06:50:24
146 184 Mark Russell S U/A 06:51:00
147 169 Christine Preston LV40 Todmorden 06:51:00
148 168 John Preston V40 Todmorden 06:51:01
149 151 Joanna Schreiber LV40 Pudsey & Bramley 06:51:15
150 50 Martin Potter V60 Clwdian Range Runners 06:54:18
151 124 Arthur Clare-Hay V60 Mercia 06:54:36
152 31 Hilary Spenceley Lv40 Carnethy 07:01:14
153 72 Richard Tait V50 Durham Fell Runners 07:01:31
154 15 Robin Smithurst V40 Black Combe 07:13:24