Sponsored by the Isle of Jura Distillery
The Isle of Jura Fell Race

2009 Results

CLICK FOR ISLE OF JURA DISTILLERY WEBSITE

1    82   Ian          Holmes      V40   Bingley            3.49.50
2 93 Alec Keith V40 HBT 3.55.33
3 4 Alasdair Anthony S Ochil 4.04.56
4 136 Iain Ridgeway S Eryri 4.06.43
5 156 Roland Stafford S Mercia 4.07.11
6 101 Robin Lawrence S Bingley 4.07.36
7 18 Brendan Bolland V40 Horwich 4.07.49
8 124 Chris Near S Eryri 4.09.22
9 162 Lloyd Taggart S Dark Peak 4.23.16
10 122 Angela Mudge L Carnethy 4.23.46
11 9 Gavin Baxter S Holmfirth 4.24.09
12 40 Edward Davies V50 Mercia 4.30.17
13 121 Jon Morgan V40 Dark Peak 4.31.00
14 188 Jonathan Whitaker V40 Ilkley 4.31.36
15 187 Helene Whitaker LV40 Ilkley 4.31.36
16 115 Dave Makin V40 Achille Ratti 4.32.05
17 190 Gavin Williams V40 Dark Peak 4.33.23
18 120 Julien Minshull V40 Glossopdale 4.33.57
19 94 Iain Kelly S Eden Runners 4.34.19
20 88 Matthew Hulley S Dark Peak 4.34.40
21 30 Malc Christie V40 Chorley 4.36.20
22 169 Neil Thompson V40 Keswick 4.36.55
23 33 Jon Coe S Dark Peak 4.38.10
24 123 Jamie Muir S Jura 4.34.56
25 63 Hodge Grayson S Lonsdale 4.40.26
26 181 Dave Ward S Borrowdale 4.42.06
27 135 David Riach V40 Westerlands 4.46.39
28 13 Stewart Bellamy S Mercia 4.49.40
29 64 Michael Green V40 Lostock AC 4.49.55
30 106 Kirt Livesey V40 Wharfedale 4.50.36
31 16 Andy Black V40 Wharfedale 4.50.43
32 71 Neil Hardiman V40 Clayton 4.51.03
33 83 Martin Holroyd V40 Borrowdale 4.51.10
34 102 Jackie Lee L Eryri 4.51.15
35 36 Noel Craine V40 Eryri 4.51.19
36 91 Andrew Jebb S Bingley 4.52.26
37 76 John Helme S Ambleside 4.52.37
38 186 Tom Westgate V40 Dark Peak 4.53.05
39 137 Sarah Ridgeway L Eryri 4.53.21
40 37 Peter Crompton V50 CFR 4.54.02
41 155 Andrew Spenceley V40 Carnethy 4.55.53
42 25 Craig Brown V40 Ochil 4.57.42
43 72 Mark Harris V40 Fife AC 5.01.50
44 50 Steven Fallon V40 Carnethy 5.01.57
45 111 Murdo Macleod V50 Westerlands 5.03.17
46 148 James Senior S Bingley 5.03.48
47 157 Craig Stansfield V40 Todmorden 5.04.39
48 172 Richard Topliss V40 Pennine 5.05.35
49 45 Andy Dickenson V40 Dark Peak 5.06.23
50 84 Jack Holt V60 Clayton 5.07.38
51 144 Kev Saville V40 Dark Peak 5.07.57
52 6 Tom Barr S HBT 5.08.05
53 96 Ozzy Kershaw V50 Achille Ratti 5.08.16
54 78 John Hewitt V40 Glossopdale 5.08.38
55 54 Andy Fleet S Calder Valley 5.09.21
56 48 John Dryden V40 Settle 5.09.29
57 138 Greg Rimmer V40 Dark Peak 5.11.20
58 161 David Sykes S Dark Peak 5.11.41
59 56 Anna Forrest LV40 Ambleside 5.11.45
60 51 Martin Farrar V40 Skyrac 5.12.02
61 81 Phil Hodgson V50 Todmorden 5.13.01
62 55 Gary Fleet V40 Saddleworth 5.13.36
63 167 Ali Thomas LV40 Eryri 5.15.21
64 62 Mark Graham V50 CFR 5.15.45
65 160 Albert Sunter V40 Horwich 5.15.47
66 14 Richard Bellaries V50 Clayton 5.16.15
67 35 Ian Cowie v50 Mercia 5.16.58
68 38 Ruaridh Darroch S Jura 5.17.13
69 184 Ian Warhurst V50 Pennine 5.18.05
70 17 Lynn Bland LV40 Dark Peak 5.19.03
71 26 Peter Browning V50 Clayton 5.19.00
72 98 Graham Kirby V40 Fife AC 5.19.22
73 8 Anna Bartlett L Shrewsbury 5.19.40
74 112 Susannah MacMillan LV40 U/A 5.19.40
75 152 Paul Simpson V40 Kendal 5.20.50
76 166 Robert Taylor V50 Pennine 5.21.03
77 2 Gary Allsopp V40 Settle 5.22.13
78 189 Ruth Whitehead L Bingley 5.22.20
79 70 Simon Halliday S Clayton 5.22.56
80 183 Eilidh Wardlaw L HBT 5.23.15
81 134 Don Reid V50 Westerlands 5.23.58
82 65 Ray Green V40 Saddleworth 5.24.11
83 11 Garry Beardwood S Helm Hill 5.24.37
84 66 Ivan Whigham V40 Clayton 5.24.46
85 75 Andrew Hearle V50 Mercia 5.24.57
86 46 John Doyle V40 Pennine 5.25.27
87 73 Dave Harvey V40 Pennine 5.26.14
88 126 Mark Nutter V40 Clayton 5.26.25
89 10 Chris Beadle S Holmfirth 5.27.22
90 61 Steffan Gorgas S Westerlands 5.29.05
91 103 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden 5.29.52
92 67 Matthew Grove V40 Carnethy 5.30.33
93 132 Tim Ray S Dark Peak 5.31.32
94 85 Andy Howie V50 Pennine 5.31.43
95 43 Simon Daws V50 Telford AC 5.31.47
96 7 Stewart Barrie V40 HBT 5.32.17
97 177 Simon Waller V40 Helm Hill 5.32.44
98 128 Ian Page V40 Keighley & Craven 5.33.03
99 69 Johnny Hall S Moorfoot Runners 5.33.26
100 168 Nigel Thomas V40 Helm Hill 5.33.33
101 185 Rhys Watkins V40 Todmorden 5.34.39
102 104 Richard Leonard V50 Todmorden 5.34.39
103 49 Ian Ellmore V50 Scarborough AC 5.34.59
104 130 Alastair Pringle V40 U/A 5.35.37
105 22 Kath Brierley LV40 Todmorden 5.35.41
106 127 Paul Orton S Southwell RC 5.36.14
107 41 Glen Davies V50 Mercia 5.37.10
108 107 Chris Lloyd V40 Newburgh Nomads 5.37.15
109 164 Peter Taylor S Tattenhall Runners 5.40.41
110 87 Bob Hughes V50 Ochil 5.43.29
111 105 Edward Lesniak V50 Achille Ratti 5.45.10
112 58 Gary Fraser V40 Ochil 5.48.23
113 47 Neil Drake V40 Dark Peak 5.52.46
114 68 Richard Hakes V50 Dark Peak 5.56.29
115 142 Paul Sanderson V40 Dark Peak 5.56.46
116 153 Geoff Smith S Clayton 5.58.42
117 27 Jon Broxap V50 Kendal 5.58.31
118 158 Dave Stephenson V40 Bingley 5.59.33
119 140 Rick Robson V50 Mercia 6.00.50
120 191 Trevor Wilson V40 BARF 6.01.27
121 171 Dave Till V50 Helm Hill 6.01.38
122 125 Pilar Near L Eryri 6.02.38
123 149 Tony Shanley V40 FRA 6.06.12
124 131 Paul Ramsden S U/A 6.07.22
125 5 Graham Arthur V60 Ilkley 6.09.32
126 176 Richard Wade S Holmfirth 6.11.56
127 80 Martin Hirst V50 Denby Dale 6.12.22
128 3 Russell Anderson V50 Moorfoot Runners 6.12.27
129 23 Jon Broome V40 Achille Ratti 6.12.44
130 129 Andy Pooler S Achille Ratti 6.12.44
131 97 Steven King S Carnegie 6.13.42
132 133 Norma Rea L BARF 6.14.56
133 15 Philip Bettney V50 U/A 6.16.29
134 44 Eddie Dealtry V60 Ochil 6.17.30
135 143 Barbara Savage LV40 Clayton 6.22.06
136 113 Donald James MacPhee V50 Islay 6.24.04
137 95 Alan Kenny V50 Achille Ratti 6.25.08
138 141 Adrian Rushworth V40 Bingley 6.31.14
139 145 Jo Schreiber LV40 Pudsey & Bramley 6.33.29
140 28 Neil Campbell V40 Carnegie 6.34.00
141 19 Mark Jackson S Achille Ratti 6.34.39
142 193 Selwyn Wright V50 Ambleside 6.34.55
143 151 Andrew Sim V40 Carnegie 6.35.37
144 59 Jim Fulton V50 Dark Peak 6.38.33
145 90 Doug Jardine S U/A 6.51.56
146 77 Susie Helme L U/A 6.51.56
147 139 Mick Robinson V50 Notts AC 7.03.11
148 147 Martin Scrowston V50 U/A 7.13.17
149 178 Neil Walmsley V50 Ambleside 7.13.17
150 192 Nick Woodward S Ambleside 7.13.17
151 1 John Abbott V40 U/A 7.19.37