Sponsored by the Isle of Jura Distillery
The Isle of Jura Fell Race

2010 Results

CLICK FOR ISLE OF JURA DISTILLERY WEBSITE

1    103   Robb         Jebb       S     Bingley              3.28.36
2 197 Ian Holmes V40 Bingley 3.34.01
3 190 Es Tresidder S Dark Peak 3.35.27
4 129 Alasdair Anthony S Ochil 3.36.45
5 62 Thomas Owens S Shettleston 3.38.39
6 141 Dave Aucott V40 Dark Peak 3.39.16
7 180 Mark Palmer V40 Mynydd Du 3.41.34
8 76 Simon Peachey S Cosmic 3.43.23
9 199 Mike Johnson V50 Bowland 3.48.45
10 63 Robin Lawrence S Bingley 3.50.29
11 158 Jon Wright V40 Todmorden 3.53.36
12 175 Andrew Fallas S Carnethy 3.54.07
13 11 Michael Green V40 Horwich 3.54.50
14 203 Chris Near S Eryri 3.55.20
15 195 Matt Hulley S Dark Peak 3.55.25
16 178 Mark Harris V40 Fife AC 3.56.13
17 174 Dave Ward S Borrowdale 3.57.18
18 48 Donald Mackenzie V40 Lomond HR 3.58.02
19 51 Jon Coe S Dark Peak 3.58.17
20 184 Angela Mudge L Carnethy 3.59.11
21 169 Chris Reade V40 Bowland 3.59.27
22 201 Dennis De Monchy S Jura AC 4.00.37
23 71 Ian Wellock S Wharfedale 4.00.59
24 102 Andrew Jebb S Bingley 4.01.04
25 210 John Boyle V40 Dark Peak 4.01.29
26 94 Stephen Brock S KCAC 4.01.57
27 114 Richard Roberts S Eryri 4.04.31
28 60 Jason Stevens V40 CVFR 4.04.45
29 39 Bruce Poll S Lochaber AC 4.04.59
30 126 Adam Ward V40 Carnethy 4.05.08
31 49 Jamie Luxmore S Keswick 4.06.10
32 106 Hodge Grayson S Ambleside 4.09.06
33 152 Steven Fallon V40 Carnethy 4.09.57
34 101 Grant Rozga S Jura 4.12.13
35 200 Gavin Wiliams V40 Dark Peak 4.14.41
36 153 Jonathan Whitaker V40 Ilkley 4.16.25
37 109 Noel Craine V40 Eryri 4.16.31
38 72 Matthew Roberts S Eryri 4.16.31
39 125 Stewart Bellamy S Mercia 4.16.54
40 194 Craig Mattocks S Dark Peak 4.17.35
41 32 Charles Hutchinson S HBT 4.18.02
42 182 Jonathan Knox V40 Anster Haddies 4.18.55
43 117 Steve Turland V40 Ilkley 4.19.42
44 123 Matt Brettle S Cosmics 4.20.08
45 50 Mick Stenton V40 Dark Peak 4.21.42
46 75 David Evans S Ambleside 4.22.28
47 31 Neil Pate V40 SkiptonAC 4.22.54
48 193 Kate Jenkins L HBT 4.23.01
49 30 Jack Holt V60 Clayton 4.23.05
50 61 Kirt Livesey V40 Wharfedale 4.23.50
51 110 Neil Hardiman V40 Clayton 4.25.01
52 134 Ed Gamble V40 Cheshire HR 4.25.25
53 105 David Sykes S Dark Peak 4.25.45
54 6 Gordon Pryde V50 Lomond HR 4.25.49
55 88 Fiona Maxwell LV40 Shettleston 4.26.18
56 99 Stephen Whitaker V40 Clayton 4.27.55
57 93 Simon Pearce S Cosmic 4.28.28
58 144 Jonny Muir S Inverness Harriers 4.29.31
59 142 Sam Barron S Lonsdale F R 4.33.47
60 23 Albert Sunter V40 Horwich 4.34.37
61 156 Innes Muir S Jura 4.35.34
62 185 Declan O'Duffy V50 Bowland 4.36.07
63 202 Mark Shaw V40 Jura AC 4.36.07
64 151 Andrew Black V40 Wharfedale 4.36.22
65 16 John Doyle V40 Pennine 4.36.33
66 92 Jon Sharples V50 Clayton 4.36.42
67 47 Dave Makin V40 Achille Ratti 4.36.52
68 25 Nigel Thomas V40 Helm Hill 4.37.50
69 206 Phil Hodgson V50 Todmorden 4.37.54
70 155 Colin Brash V40 Girvan AC 4.38.12
71 177 Graham Kirby V40 Fife AC 4.38.46
72 111 Alastair Pringle V40 Shettleston 4.39.07
73 40 Simon Deakin S North York Moors AC 4.39.35
74 97 Peter Tayler V40 Black Combe 4.39.44
75 70 Jon Newey V40 Malvern joggers 4.40.27
76 91 Richard Bellaries V50 Clayton 4.40.45
77 154 Helene Whitaker LV40 Ilkley 4.41.15
78 83 Helen Garrett L Ambleside 4.42.27
79 1 Murdo MacLeod V50 Westerlands 4.45.26
80 27 Elidih Wardlaw L HBT 4.45.38
81 42 Stewart Barrie V40 HBT 4.46.02
82 53 William Ross V40 Black Combe 4.46.27
83 96 Peter Browning V50 Clayton 4.47.10
84 98 Tom Barr S HBT 4.48.34
85 37 John Hewitt V40 Glossopdale 4.49.13
86 86 Ross Powell V50 Mercia 4.49.55
87 59 Tom Westgate V40 Dark Peak 4.51.15
88 73 Dicky Wilkinson V50 Dark Peak 4.51.21
89 160 Katrina Spinney L Eryri 4.51.39
90 74 Ian Ellmore V50 Scarborough AC 4.51.42
91 192 David Harvey V40 Pennine 4.51.56
92 34 Philip Price S Team Cruachan 4.52.22
93 21 Simon Halliday S Clayton 4.52.39
94 188 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden 4.52.47
95 196 Greg Rimmer V40 Dark Peak 4.55.50
96 130 Colin Moses V40 Wharfedale 4.56.35
97 168 Natasha Fellowes LV40 Chorley 4.57.27
98 55 Glen Davies V50 Mercia 4.57.30
99 100 Matt Scriven V40 Mercia 4.57.57
100 150 Ian Warhurst V50 Pennine 4.59.14
101 116 Bill Maxwell V40 Shettleston 4.59.18
102 46 Gary Allsopp V40 Settle 4.59.28
103 189 Laurie Anderson Fife AC 5.00.13
104 43 David Jackson S Achille Ratti 5.00.46
105 181 Anna Forrest LV40 Ambleside 5.01.07
106 15 Colin Jones V40 Horwich 5.01.15
107 157 Ruaridh Darroch S Jura 5.01.35
108 44 Jon Brooke V40 Wessex Orienteers 5.01.51
109 7 Ozzie Kershaw v50 Todmorden 5.02.30
110 52 Iain Walker S Helensburgh 5.02.45
111 122 Ali Thomas LV40 Eryri 5.02.54
112 179 Frank Popham S Fife AC 5.03.03
113 133 Nick Hewitt V50 Bowland 5.03.42
114 132 Steve Wathall V50 Retford A.C. 5.04.00
115 115 Anna Bartlett LV40 Shrewsbury 5.04.01
116 138 Donald James MacPhee V50 Islay 5.04.25
117 33 Susannah MacMillan LV40 U/a 5.04.42
118 162 William Harris V40 Shropshire Shufflers 5.04.59
119 10 Stephen Woods V50 Ambleside 5.05.17
120 4 Martin Farrar V40 Skyrac 5.05.22
121 8 Andy Trigg v40 Pennine 5.06.46
122 140 Marcus Covell S Shettleston 5.09.03
123 143 Paul Simpson V40 Kendal 5.09.17
124 85 Andy Howie V50 Pennine 5.09.30
125 107 Ian Page V40 Wharfedale 5.09.39
126 119 George Scott V60 Pennine 5.09.56
127 64 Richard Love V40 Malvern joggers 5.10.08
128 127 Gregor Heron V40 Carnethy 5.10.47
129 135 Elizabeth Kendon L U/A 5.12.34
130 145 Michael Black V50 U/A 5.13.38
131 136 Michael Kendon S U/A 5.15.29
132 108 Max Howard V50 Retford A.C. 5.17.10
133 149 Val Swingler Lv40 Shropshire Shufflers 5.18.19
134 148 Alison Weston LV40 Ilkley 5.19.12
135 131 Tim Ray S Dark Peak 5.19.38
136 82 Andrew Hearle V50 Mercia 5.19.53
137 171 Roy Small V50 Dark Peak 5.20.41
138 24 Gordon Eadie V50 Musselburgh 5.20.57
139 211 Kath Brierley LV40 Todmorden 5.21.35
140 208 Steve Hunter V40 CVFR 5.21.58
141 198 Richard Leonard V50 Todmorden 5.22.23
142 20 John MacEwan V40 Ochil 5.22.29
143 57 Jonathan Broxap V50 Kendal 5.22.51
144 161 Mark Graham V50 CFR 5.22.56
145 183 Chris LLoyd V40 Newburgh Nomads 5.23.00
146 118 Richard Hopkinson V60 Dark Peak 5.23.08
147 172 Donna Claridge LV40 Dark Peak 5.24.28
148 120 Paul Murray V60 Horwich 5.24.51
149 35 Joanne Anderson LV40 Carnethy 5.24.55
150 146 Alan Kenny V60 Achille Ratti 5.25.47
151 113 Richard Hakes V50 Dark Peak 5.26.55
152 209 Ronald McDonald V40 Jura 5.27.02
153 84 Dave Reynolds V40 Newburgh Nomads 5.28.33
154 163 Geoff Smith S Clayton 5.28.41
155 9 Richard Wade V40 Holmfirth 5.28.51
156 170 Andy Pooler S Achille Ratti 5.29.17
157 90 Timothy Martin S Dark Peak 5.29.34
158 67 Cameron Scott V40 Carnethy 5.30.03
159 66 Colin Wilson V40 Carnethy 5.30.36
160 26 Martin Hirst V60 Denby Dale 5.30.46
161 12 Eddie Lesniak V50 Achille Ratti 5.30.57
162 186 Elaine Rose LV40 Pennine 5.31.14
163 167 Rigby Jerram V40 Kendal 5.31.49
164 19 Angus Bowman V50 Beacon runners 5.32.14
165 38 Chris Beadle V40 Holmfirth 5.32.57
166 112 Susan Hodkinson S Black Combe 5.35.43
167 128 Bruce Milne V40 Carnethy 5.37.16
168 124 Dave Till V50 Helm Hill 5.39.13
169 68 Ben Wallace S Lochaber AC 5.39.45
170 69 Keri Page` L Lochaber AC 5.39.46
171 13 Paul Hindle V40 KCAC 5.43.18
172 207 Timothy Brooks V40 CVFR 5.45.03
173 166 Keith Webby V50 Marlborough 5.45.59
174 164 Mick Fowler V50 U/A 5.49.09
175 78 Dave Wiseman V40 NFR 5.50.54
176 204 Luke Latimer S Jura 5.51.06
177 77 Stephen Martin V40 Dark Peak 5.51.17
178 65 Joan Wilson LV40 Carnethy 5.51.37
179 29 Eddie Dealtry V60 Ochil 5.53.05
180 159 Joanna Schreiber LV40 P & B 5.53.43
181 89 Derek Middleton S Islay 5.54.35
182 3 Dave Pickering V40 Retford A.C. 5.55.02
183 41 Richard Clarke V60 North York Moors AC 5.55.13
184 176 John Preston V40 Todmorden 5.55.19
185 173 Jeff Lea V50 Achille Ratti 5.55.20
186 81 Joanna Porter L CVFR 5.55.48
187 95 Pete Wilkin V50 Thirsk & Sowerby 5.55.48
188 187 Paul Sanderson V40 Dark Peak 5.55.51
189 2 Steve Woodward V40 Retford A.C. 5.56.02
190 137 Michael Walton S Jura 5.58.19
191 121 Alan Brentnall V60 Pennine 6.03.32
192 205 Matthew MacDonald S Lochaber AC 6.11.26
193 56 Stephen Johnston V40 Milburn 6.17.20
194 14 Selwyn Wright V50 Ambleside 6.34.33
195 5 Brian Howie V50 Carnethy 6.41.39
196 212 Keneth Carter S Islay 6.45.43
197 165 Jane Hartog LV40 White Peak 6.50.45
198 104 Trevor Wilson V50 BARF 6.50.46
199 17 Derek Owen V50 Shrewsbury 6.56.14
200 18 Gordon Trevor V60 Shrewsbury Retired
201 22 Tony Varley V60 Horwich Retired
202 28 Rick Robson V50 Mercia Retired
203 36 Jo Polak LV50 U/A Retired
204 45 Sue Roberts LV40 Todmorden Retired
205 58 Dave Lockwood V60 Dark Peak Retired
206 79 Fraser Kerr V40 U/A Retired
207 80 Dave Fussell V50 Congleton Retired
208 87 Malc Christie V40 Chorley Retired
209 147 Mick Robinson V50 notts AC Retired
210 139 Michael Barford S Islay Retired
211 191 Paul Phillips V50 Jura AC Retired
212 54 Steven Wyatt V50 Pennine Retired