FinishPosition

Race No

Surname

Firstname

Club

Cat

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

176

Jebb

Robert

Bingley

M

03:17:39

2

199

Tresidder

Es

Dark Peak

M

03:19:31

3

194

Bardsley

Ben

Borrowdale

MV40

03:21:57

4

115

Fallas

Andrew

Carnethy

M

03:36:22

5

103

Gay

Dan

HBT

M

03:37:08

6

22

Baker

Rob

Dark Peak

M

03:37:27

7

102

Anthony

Alasdair

Ochil

M

03:40:47

8

101

Whitlie

Stewart

Carnethy

MV50

03:42:02

9

142

Harris

Mark

Fife

MV40

03:42:41

10

198

Morgan

Jon

Dark Peak

MV40

03:44:37

11

70

Hutchinson

Charles

HBT

M

03:45:52

12

99

Johnson

Mike

Bowland

MV50

03:47:04

13

95

Eiser

Dave

Ochil

M

03:48:01

14

18

Northrop

Neil

Dark Peak

M

03:48:57

15

116

Gorman

Manny

Westerlands

MV40

03:49:59

16

61

Rawlik

Konrad

Carnethy

M

03:50:25

17

155

Thorpe

Gary

Ambleside

MV40

03:54:35

18

124

Smith

Alan

Deeside

MV50

03:55:22

19

180

Mudge

Angela

Carnethy

FV40

03:55:35

20

162

Ward

Dave

Pennine

M

03:55:52

21

62

Faulkner

Paul

Carnethy

M

03:56:20

22

134

Coe

Jon

Dark Peak

M

03:56:52

23

14

Ware

Sam

Eden

M

03:56:56

24

193

Patton

Simon

Dark Peak

MV40

03:56:59

25

96

Nuttall

Dave

Clayton

MV40

04:04:11

26

7

Green

Mick

Horwich RMI

MV40

04:04:43

27

82

MacKenzie

John

Highland

MV40

04:07:45

28

77

Wilby

Dave

Ilkley

M

04:08:03

29

44

Jebb

Andrew

Bingley

M

04:08:34

30

128

Reade

Chris

Bowland

MV40

04:08:56

31

6

Umpleby

Scott

U/A

MV40

04:10:33

32

202

Near

Christopher

Eryri

M

04:10:48

33

110

Ascroft

Jon

Carnethy

MV40

04:11:05

34

112

Rawlinson

Stephen

Lochtayside

M

04:11:33

35

136

Williams

Gavin

Dark Peak

MV50

04:11:59

36

157

Holroyd

Martin

Borrowdale

MV40

04:12:22

37

38

Roberts

Richard

Eryri

M

04:12:57

38

158

Knox

Jonathan

Anster Haddies

MV40

04:13:05

39

207

Hulley

Matthew

Dark Peak

M

04:13:58

40

55

Beaven

Ally

U/A

M

04:14:24

41

111

Moses

Colin

Wharfedale

MV40

04:15:38

42

60

Paris

Jasmin

Carnethy

F

04:17:29

43

10

Ruscoe

Mark

Horwich RMI

M

04:19:21

44

166

Rozga

Grant

Jura

M

04:21:46

45

135

Sykes

Dave

Dark Peak

M

04:24:20

46

47

Makin

Dave

Achille Ratti

MV50

04:25:04

47

66

Scott

David

Ochil

MV50

04:27:55

48

57

Barr

Tom

HBT

M

04:28:33

49

126

Byrne

James

Ambleside

M

04:31:51

50

37

Abell

Richard

U/A

M

04:32:44

51

4

Wardlaw

Eilidh

HBT

F

04:33:07

52

23

Gilkison

Alan

Westerlands

MV40

04:34:49

53

200

Hewitt

John

Glossopdale

MV40

04:36:25

54

123

Paterson

Robbie

Forres

M

04:36:49

55

159

Charles

Stanley

Clwydian Range

M

04:38:23

56

86

Stones

Robin

Helm Hill

M

04:40:29

57

42

Stephenson

Dave

Bingley

MV50

04:41:15

58

165

Taylor

Robert

Pennine

MV60

04:41:16

59

50

Burt

Cameron

Westerlands

M

04:43:07

60

114

Rimmer

Greg

Dark Peak

MV40

04:46:09

61

26

Heron

Gregor

Carnethy

MV40

04:46:45

62

89

Wild

Mike

HBT

M

04:47:21

63

90

Hodgson

Ian

North York Moors

MV40

04:47:38

64

72

Stuart

Andrew

U/A

M

04:47:44

65

206

Latimer

Luke

Jura

M

04:49:07

66

197

Roberts

Andy

Congleton

MV40

04:51:05

67

35

Raw

Aly

Bingley

FV40

04:51:14

68

164

Soles

Dave

Pennine

MV40

04:51:53

69

41

Nicoll

Andrew

Bingley

MV40

04:51:56

70

21

Bewell

Richard

Wetherby

MV40

04:52:32

71

122

Paterson

Ewan

Moray

MV60

04:53:13

72

75

Hodgson

Phil

Todmorden

MV50

04:53:41

73

153

Warhurst

Ian

Pennine

MV50

04:53:52

74

109

Hawley

Tim

Dark Peak

MV50

04:54:07

75

140

McAlinden

Niall

Westerlands

M

04:55:48

76

168

Wallis

Nick

Dark Peak

MV40

04:56:00

77

32

Fishwick

Darren

Chorley

MV40

04:56:23

78

92

Marshall

Heather-Catherine

Dark Peak

F

04:57:01

79

88

McFie

Andy

Todmorden

MV40

04:58:14

80

98

Sims

Andrew

HBT

M

04:58:28

81

113

Watson

Dan

Lochtayside

MV40

04:59:29

82

48

Barrett

Jules

U/A

M

05:01:35

83

104

McGoldrick

Mark

Wharfedale

M

05:01:57

84

5

Cowan

David

Fife

MV40

05:02:26

85

28

Doyle

John

Pennine

MV40

05:02:54

86

150

Knox

Thomas

Anster Haddies

M

05:04:11

87

191

O'Duffy

Declan

Bowland

MV50

05:04:43

88

173

Balfour

Eddie

HELP

MV40

05:06:08

89

196

Newham

Pete

Congleton

MV40

05:06:49

90

19

Plews

Chris

Wetherby

M

05:07:29

91

12

Pryde

Gordon

Lomond

MV50

05:08:08

92

154

Briggs

Geoff

Pennine

MV50

05:10:12

93

160

Wood

Nigel

Coniston

M

05:10:56

94

192

Bryan-Jones

Kirsty

Dark Peak

FV40

05:12:40

95

201

McVey

Alexander

Carnethy

M

05:15:21

96

33

Farrar

Martin

Skyrac

MV40

05:15:23

97

138

Westgate

Tom

Dark Peak

MV50

05:15:30

98

172

Graham

Mark

Cumberland

MV50

05:15:57

99

125

Evans

Chris

Ambleside

MV40

05:16:00

100

73

Orr

Robin

Bellahouston

MV50

05:16:28

101

184

Connor

Julia

Moorfoot

F

05:17:11

102

132

Clark

David

Garioch

MV40

05:17:50

103

36

Davison

Branden

Fat Boys

MV40

05:18:16

104

13

Gartner

Hubert

HC Kufstein

MV40

05:18:20

105

127

Moffat

John

Highland

MV50

05:18:28

106

84

MacAlpine

Craig

Erme Valley

MV40

05:19:29

107

106

Mayer

Andreas

Valley Striders

M

05:20:27

108

130

MacMillan

Susannah

U/A

FV40

05:21:30

109

195

Wilson

Colin

Carnethy

MV50

05:24:20

110

79

MacRury

Neil

Stornoway

MV50

05:24:38

111

40

Scott

George

Pennine

MV60

05:24:52

112

69

Stalker

Jim

Lochaber

MV50

05:25:07

113

94

Finlay

Alayne

Ochil

F

05:27:13

114

16

Davies

Huw

Mercia

M

05:27:50

115

17

Davies

Glen

Mercia

MV50

05:27:51

116

1

Whitehead

Ian

U/A

MV50

05:29:30

117

148

Kenny

Alan

Achille Ratti

MV60

05:30:47

118

120

Dixson

Richard

Pennine

M

05:31:24

119

87

James

Becky

Helm Hill

F

05:31:58

120

108

Seims

Amanda

Valley Striders

F

05:32:00

121

129

Fielding

Frank

Pennine

MV60

05:35:04

122

137

Small

Roy

Dark Peak

MV50

05:35:42

123

93

Sunter

Albert

Horwich RMI

MV50

05:36:22

124

100

Green

Robert

Horwich RMI

MV50

05:36:23

125

187

Booth

Paul

Pennine

M

05:36:31

126

170

Bramwell

Stefan

Pennine

MV40

05:36:32

127

24

Gray

Robert

Wetherby

MV40

05:37:18

128

171

Horn

Brian

U/A

MV50

05:38:38

129

205

Unwin

Richard

Keswick

MV50

05:38:39

130

188

Leonard

Jane

Todmorden

FV50

05:38:47

131

190

Leonard

Richard

Todmorden

MV50

05:38:48

132

31

Ritchie

Hilary

Fife

FV40

05:39:25

133

107

Dixon

Stephen

Valley Striders

MV50

05:41:47

134

63

Higginbottom

Jacqui

Carnethy

FV40

05:42:25

135

29

Gamble

Andrew

Body Basics

M

05:43:50

136

59

Barrie

Stewart

HBT

MV40

05:44:06

137

189

Brentnall

Alan

Pennine

MV60

05:47:34

138

97

Thompson

Fabienne

Carnegie

FV40

05:49:39

139

83

Till

Dave

Skye

MV50

05:50:56

140

8

Woods

Stephen

Ambleside

MV50

05:51:18

141

85

Miller

Tim

Ambleside

MV40

05:51:21

142

177

Brentnall

Alison

Pennine

FV60

05:51:47

143

15

Cowie

Ian

Mercia

MV50

05:52:04

144

121

Ingram

Richard

Garioch

M

05:52:19

145

145

Mills

Ian

Anster Haddies

MV40

05:53:09

146

139

Hakes

Richard

Dark Peak

MV50

05:56:23

147

30

Claridge

Donna

Dark Peak

FV40

05:59:40

148

163

Rose

Elaine

Pennine

FV40

06:05:10

149

179

Ray

Tim

Dark Peak

M

06:06:48

150

81

Nicoll

Melanie

U/A

FV40

06:06:51

151

9

Jackson

Paul

Horwich RMI

MV40

06:06:54

152

58

Page

Ian

Wharfedale

MV40

06:08:17

153

117

Heron

Tony

Dark Peak

MV40

06:09:27

154

161

Bowen

Jo

Pennine

FV40

06:12:06

155

27

Yule

Stephen

Carnethy

M

06:12:16

156

54

Abercrombie

Colin

Capricorn MC

MV40

06:13:21

157

147

Howie

Andy

Pennine

MV50

06:15:56

158

34

Wainwright

Alison

U/A

FV40

06:16:19

159

149

Murdoch

Ray

Lochaber

MV60

06:18:22

160

78

Haigh

Ian

Southwell

MV40

06:19:19

161

51

Ramsden

Paul

Pennine

MV40

06:20:26

162

45

Whiting

Ben

Wetherby

M

06:24:24

163

186

Barnes

Philip

Macclesfield

MV50

06:28:19

164

52

Abercrombie

Mary

Capricorn MC

FV40

06:31:48

165

175

Finch

Dick

MDC

MV60

06:34:00

166

74

Goth

Mandy

Todmorden

FV50

06:37:36

167

167

Rozga

Craig

Jura

M

06:41:18

168

141

Wright

Selwyn

Ambleside

MV50

06:42:06

169

146

Thurlbeck

Ian

Westerlands

MV40

06:42:49

170

80

Turner

Neil

Skye

MV40

06:43:07

171

25

Povey

Iain

Cumberland

MV50

06:43:12

172

76

Roberts

Sue

Todmorden

FV40

06:44:16

173

178

Lockwood

Dave

Dark Peak

MV60

06:44:42

174

46

Fowler

Mick

U/A

MV50

06:45:31

175

39

Craig

Carrie

HBT

F

06:45:52

176

181

Binnie

Gordon

Oban MRT

MV40

06:52:39

177

156

Cunningham

Lindsay

Jura

MV40

06:52:40

178

182

Shaw

Mark

Jura

MV40

06:52:41

179

185

MacFadyen

Brian

Macclesfield

MV50

06:55:34

180

204

Pole

Warren

U/A

M

06:56:53

181

65

Dealtry

Eddie

Ochil

MV60

07:01:12

182

91

Varley

Tony

Horwich RMI

MV60

07:01:32

183

49

Gerrie

Bill

Troon Tortoises

MV50

07:03:55

184

174

Silver

Roy

Les Croupiers

MV50

07:04:46

185

143

MacEwan

John

Ochil

MV40

07:06:39

186

152

MacPhee

Donald

Islay

MV50

07:07:08

187

208

Ashby

Roger

Pennine

MV60

07:07:17

188

118

Wolfendale

Ian

Pennine

MV50

07:08:11

189

43

Conway

Paul

Dewsbury

MV50

07:08:57

190

203

Near

Pilar

U/A

F

07:31:58

191

64

Howie

Brian

Carnethy

MV60

07:42:03

192

2

Lynch

Mike

Carnethy

MV40

dnf

193

3

Burnett

Neil

Carnethy

MV40

dnf

194

11

Anderson

Laurie

Lomond

MV50

dnf

195

20

Page

Keri

Lochaber

F

dnf

196

53

Johnson

David

Northumberland

MV50

dnf

197

56

Holmes

Ian

Bingley

MV40

dnf

198

67

Bowman

Jean

Lomond

FV50

dnf

199

68

Bowman

Angus

Lomond

MV50

dnf

200

71

Gaskell

Jenn

Beeston

F

dnf

201

105

Davis

Adrian

Carnethy

MV50

dnf

202

119

Entwhistle

Simon

Pennine

MV50

dnf

203

131

Ward

Adam

Carnethy

MV50

dnf

204

133

Blackmore

Andrew

MDC

MV40

dnf

205

144

Brown

Rob

Chepstow

MV60

dnf

206

151

MacPhee

Rhona

Islay

F

dnf

207

183

Brennan

Brian

Westerlands

MV50

dnf

208

169

Robinson

Mick

Nottingham

MV50

dnf