2015 Results
Position No First Name Last Name Club Age-Cat TIME
1 103 Finlay Wild Lochaber AC M 3:13:27
2 139 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill Runners M 3:28:40
3 74 Ian Holmes Bingley Harriers & AC MV40 3:30:30
4 114 Neil Northrop Dark Peak Fell Runners Club M 3:32:24
5 85 Chris Jones Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) M 3:38:42
6 90 Jasmin Paris Carnethy Hill RC F 3:38:43
7 134 Konrad Rawlik Carnethy Hill RC M 3:41:03
8 190 Mark Harris Lomond Hill Runners AAC MV40 3:43:34
9 192 Adam Harris Fife AC M 3:48:06
10 203 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale Fell Runners MV50 3:50:04
11 78 Andrew Jebb Bingley Harriers & AC M 3:55:02
12 152 David Lund Dark Peak Fell Runners Club M 3:55:17
13 39 Jon Gay Lochaber AC MV40 3:56:01
14 38 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers AC M 3:56:05
15 118 Pete Hodges Dark Peak Fell Runners Club M 3:56:17
16 185 Stefan Bramwell Pennine Fell Runners MV40 3:56:52
17 123 Simon Patton Dark Peak Fell Runners Club MV40 3:57:45
18 171 Grant Rozga Jura AC M 3:58:11
19 213 Dave Ward Pennine Fell Runners MV40 3:58:18
20 104 Alan Smith Deeside Runners MV50 3:58:54
21 154 Chris Near Eryri Harriers MV40 4:06:09
22 164 Gregor Stewart Westerlands Cross Country Club M 4:09:51
23 91 Jules Barrett Dark Peak Fell Runners Club M 4:10:12
24 170 Andrew Stuart Beeston AC M 4:13:18
25 57 Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders M 4:14:17
26 40 Stewart Bellamy Mercia Fell RC MV40 4:14:38
27 209 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers MV40 4:15:33
28 99 Matt Stott Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) M 4:16:04
29 132 Catherine Spurden Keswick AC F 4:16:53
30 156 Cameron Burt Westerlands Cross Country Club M 4:17:51
31 89 Steve Matthews Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV40 4:18:10
32 174 Mark Shaw Jura MV40 4:19:19
33 106 Ben Abrahams Cosmic Hillbashers M 4:19:21
34 184 David Jackson Achille Ratti Climbing Club M 4:19:41
35 11 Stephen Jones Eryri Harriers MV60 4:21:25
36 34 Huw Davies Mercia Fell RC M 4:23:35
37 116 Robert Lee Green Achille Ratti Climbing Club M 4:23:46
38 3 Tim Watson   Eryri Eryri Harriers MV50 4:23:56
39 58 John Marsham Valley Striders AC M 4:24:03
40 149 Tom Middlemiss Carnethy Hill RC M 4:24:51
41 115 Scott Umpleby Kendal AAC MV40 4:25:00
42 2 Paul Jones Eryri Harriers MV40 4:25:41
43 162 Neil Sidaway Cumberland Fell Runners MV50 4:26:26
44 98 Adam Jackson Keswick AC MV40 4:27:01
45 8 Craig Stansfield Todmorden Harriers & AC MV40 4:27:24
46 207 Brendan Bolland Horwich RMI Harriers MV40 4:28:00
47 133 Alex McVey Carnethy Hill RC M 4:28:16
48 43 Peter Cowie Unattached M 4:30:01
49 173 Iain Walker Westerlands Cross Country Club M 4:30:21
50 63 James Clancy IMRA M 4:31:00
51 15 John Mitchell Cosmic Hillbashers M 4:31:19
52 179 Mark Pursell Pennine Fell Runners M 4:31:35
53 88 Tony Heron Dark Peak Fell Runners Club MV40 4:33:42
54 168 Dave Sykes Dark Peak Fell Runners Club MV40 4:33:42
55 32 Colin Brash Girvan AAC MV40 4:34:15
56 21 Colin Doig Hunters Bog Trotters M 4:35:12
57 112 Euan Boyd Carnethy Hill RC M 4:35:41
58 121 Megan Mowbray Hunters Bog Trotters FV40 4:36:05
59 54 Alan Gilkison Westerlands Cross Country Club MV40 4:37:15
60 187 Gavin Williams Dark Peak Fell Runners Club MV50 4:38:30
61 1 Andy Dickenson Dark Peak Fell Runners Club MV50 4:38:31
62 113 Mark Stockton Cosmic Hillbashers M 4:39:30
63 130 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell Runners MV40 4:41:37
64 186 Andy Blackett Durham Fell Runners M 4:47:17
65 96 Graham Kirby Fife AC MV40 4:47:48
66 181 Neil Walker Altrincham & District AC M 4:48:34
67 37 Mark McGlincy Keswick AC MV40 4:49:22
68 49 Alan Renville Carnethy Hill RC MV40 4:49:39
69 16 Michael Green Horwich RMI Harriers MV50 4:49:41
70 144 Zoe Procter Pennine Fell Runners F 4:50:50
71 180 Thomas Knox Anster Haddies RC M 4:51:04
72 46 Richard Byers Cheshire Hill Racers MV50 4:52:36
73 108 Tony Marlow Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club MV40 4:54:05
74 111 Lisa Gamble Carnethy Hill RC F 4:54:51
75 48 Peter Simpson Carnegie Harriers MV50 4:54:58
76 67 David Clark Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 4:55:06
77 14 Colin Russell Cosmic Hillbashers M 4:55:43
78 6 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell Runners MV60 4:55:59
79 151 John Ryan Carnethy Hill RC M 4:57:00
80 122 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark Peak Fell Runners Club FV40 4:57:51
81 36 Glen Davies Mercia Fell RC MV50 4:57:54
82 9 Robert Tyson Todmorden Harriers & AC M 4:58:03
83 148 Alasdair MacInnes Westerlands Cross Country Club M 4:58:26
84 107 Albert Sunter Horwich RMI Harriers MV50 4:59:19
85 71 Tyrrell Basson Dark Peak Fell Runners Club MV40 4:59:27
86 183 James Lurati Achille Ratti Climbing Club M 5:00:54
87 129 Martin Farrar Wharfedale Harriers MV50 5:00:54
88 68 Katie Roby Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) F 5:02:27
89 7 John Doyle Pennine Fell Runners MV40 5:03:21
90 140 Ian Ferguson Haworth MV50 5:05:01
91 95 Tim Miller Ambleside AC MV50 5:05:29
92 193 Rigby Jerram Kendal AAC MV50 5:05:52
93 92 Kristian Groom Dark Peak Fell Runners Club M 5:06:19
94 82 Joanne Anderson Carnethy Hill RC FV40 5:06:57
95 197 Adam Clarke Dark Peak Fell Runners Club M 5:08:09
96 178 Paul Simpson Kendal AAC MV50 5:08:57
97 160 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell Runners MV50 5:09:03
98 65 Niall McAlinden Westerlands Cross Country Club M 5:13:07
99 159 Simon Phipps Dark Peak Fell Runners Club MV50 5:13:46
100 142 James Murphy Unattached MV40 5:17:11
101 27 Jason Craven Rossendale Harriers & AC M 5:17:41
102 210 David Anderson Pudsey & Bramley AC MV40 5:17:52
103 13 Alison Wainwright Staffordshire Moorlands AC FV40 5:18:14
104 126 Ian Thurlbeck Westerlands Cross Country Club MV50 5:19:01
105 93 Penny Collier Dark Peak Fell Runners Club FV40 5:19:31
106 64 Branden Davison Fatboys rc MV50 5:19:57
107 23 Ian Hamilton Cosmic Hillbashers MV50 5:20:19
108 172 Craig Rozga Jura AC M 5:20:28
109 53 Joe Atherton Keighley & Craven AC 26 5:20:53
110 175 Mr Powlesland Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) M 5:21:38
111 105 Lina Mardall Deeside Runners FV40 5:22:00
112 35 Ian Cowie Mercia Fell RC MV60 5:22:01
113 214 Jim Topliss Pennine Fell Runners M 5:22:07
114 29 Anthony Hemmings Carnethy Hill RC M 5:23:29
115 169 Andrew Hearle Mercia Fell RC MV60 5:24:10
116 56 Rob Jeffries Mow Cop Runners MV40 5:24:49
117 44 Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak Fell Runners Club MV50 5:24:51
118 211 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill Runners AAC MV50 5:25:05
119 83 Jerome McAllister FRA MV40 5:25:19
120 163 Ewan Jelly Perth Road Runners M 5:25:21
121 191 Gio MacDonald Carnethy Hill RC MV40 5:25:35
122 205 John Hewitt Glossopdale Harriers MV50 5:25:39
123 45 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill Runners F 5:25:42
124 20 Stewart Barrie Hunters Bog Trotters MV40 5:25:47
125 52 Helen Wise Carnethy Hill RC F 5:27:06
126 147 Dan Gilbert Horwich RMI Harriers M 5:27:31
127 75 John Tollitt Northumberland Fell Runners MV50 5:28:12
128 143 Stephen Kenworthy Unattached MV40 5:29:16
129 206 Eck Anderson Anster Haddies RC M 5:29:31
130 201 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill Runners AAC FV50 5:31:04
131 50 Tom Westgate Dark Peak Fell Runners Club MV50 5:31:21
132 166 Allan Ferguson Unattached M 5:31:38
133 80 Brent Lindsay Penistone Footpath Runners AC MV50 5:32:07
134 145 Steve Matthews Dark Peak Fell Runners Club MV40 5:34:05
135 202 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill Runners AAC MV50 5:34:41
136 79 Matthew Brennan Ripley RC MV40 5:34:47
137 199 Desmond O'Hagan Physio & Co MV50 5:35:12
138 195 Jane Leonard Todmorden Harriers & AC FV50 5:35:54
139 5 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hillbashers MV40 5:38:05
140 28 Ross Cruickshanks Islay M 5:40:10
141 158 Mark Caldwell Ayr Seaforth AAC MV40 5:40:37
142 125 Angela Wakefield Keswick AC F 5:41:22
143 196 Richard Leonard Todmorden Harriers & AC MV50 5:42:09
144 87 Christopher Bermingham Unattached M 5:42:27
145 188 Roddy Cunningham Westerlands Cross Country Club M 5:44:09
146 41 Lee Collins Ellenborough AC M 5:44:39
147 165 Tim Ray Dark Peak Fell Runners Club MV40 5:46:10
148 69 Becky Roby Unattached F 5:46:17
149 97 Gordon Kennovin Unattached MV50 5:47:39
150 60 Alison Ridyard Unattached FV40 5:47:40
151 61 Julian Warman Hunters Bog Trotters MV40 5:47:40
152 137 Donna Claridge Dark Peak Fell Runners Club FV40 5:48:05
153 81 Steve White Saffron Striders RC MV40 5:50:14
154 131 Lesley Malarkey Keswick AC FV60 5:51:13
155 76 Roy Small Dark Peak Fell Runners Club MV60 5:51:23
156 59 Creagh Dooner Unattached M 5:52:37
157 31 Clive Coffey Physio & Co MV50 5:53:21
158 18 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hillbashers FV50 5:53:58
159 12 Anne Lloyd-Evans Unattached F 5:54:58
160 70 Nari Hena Forfar Road Runners M 5:55:04
161 30 Stephen Cassidy NIMRA (N Ireland Mountain Running Association) MV40 5:55:34
162 110 Ronald Mcdonald jura aac MV40 5:56:20
163 33 Joanna Schreiber Pudsey & Bramley AC FV50 6:00:02
164 26 Frank Fielding Pennine Fell Runners MV60 6:01:54
165 10 Ben Beckwith Todmorden Harriers & AC M 6:11:14
166 119 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill Runners AAC MV40 6:12:05
167 161 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell Runners MV50 6:14:04
168 42 Paul Johnston Ellenborough AC MV40 6:14:57
169 19 Stephen Woods Ambleside AC MV50 6:15:20
170 109 Craig Wallace Highland Hill Runners M 6:15:36
171 189 Leyre Flores Westerlands Cross Country Club F 6:15:48
172 73 Philip Barnes Pennine Fell Runners MV50 6:16:41
173 86 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh Harriers MV50 6:17:59
174 157 Chris Golightly Three Witches Racing Team MV40 6:21:52
175 55 Lorna Mahoney Milburn Harriers FV40 6:21:56
176 135 Siobhan Brewer Keswick AC FV40 6:23:14
177 136 Derek Middleton ileach (local) M 6:23:45
178 120 Denise Burns Lomond Hill Runners AAC FV40 6:24:49
179 66 Stephen Johnston Milburn Harriers MV50 6:25:20
180 150 Trevor Wilson Belfast Association of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners MV50 6:25:26
181 155 Pilar Near Unattached FV40 6:27:18
182 212 Richard Topliss Pennine Fell Runners MV40 6:27:38
183 101 Mick Fowler Unattached MV50 6:28:37
184 100 Richard Hakes Dark Peak Fell Runners Club MV50 6:29:20
185 138 Stuart Scott Irish Mountain Running Association M 6:31:16
186 204 Jo Bowen Pennine Fell Runners FV40 6:31:29
187 22 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow AAC MV40 6:32:03
188 167 Alan Elder Moorfoot Runners MV50 6:32:49
189 200 Leanne Cooke Westerlands Cross Country Club F 6:36:05
190 182 Kat Love Fat Boys F 6:36:49
191 24 Helen Cassidy NIMRA (N Ireland Mountain Running Association) FV40 6:39:09
192 25 Richard Scottney Pennine Fell Runners MV60 6:41:37
193 4 Andrew Edward Unattached MV50 6:42:51
194 62 James Cahill imra MV40 6:42:52
195 128 Richard Dugan Ballydrain Harriers MV50 6:53:05
196 127 Jeremy Knox Unattached MV40 6:53:42
197 72 Jim Simpson St. Albans Striders MV50 6:57:40
198 141 Chris Lamb Unattached MV40 6:58:33
199 51 George Scott Pennine Fell Runners MV60 7:01:25
200 47 Dave Makin Achille Ratti Climbing Club MV50 7:01:29
201 198 James Hulme Dark Peak Fell Runners Club MV50 7:22:57