2018 Results
Finish Position Race Number First Name Surname Club Age Cat Time
1 217 Ted Ferguson Borrowdale Fell Runners M 03:19:30
2 107 Joshua Jardine Helm Hill Runners M 03:23:04
3 115 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill Runners MV40 03:27:48
4 149 Tom Saville Dark Peak Fell Runners M 03:32:42
5 202 Ian Holmes Bingley Harriers & AC MV50 03:37:15
6 116 Peter Davies Dark Peak Fell Runners M 03:37:59
7 10 Steve Halsall Keswick AC M 03:40:39
8 50 Tom Gibbs Ambleside AC MV40 03:43:12
9 87 John Yells Lochaber Athletic Club M 03:45:01
10 182 Dessie Flanagan Carnethy Hill Racing Club MV40 03:45:50
11 46 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber Athletic Club M 03:47:05
12 139 Sam Alexander Westerlands Cross Country Club M 03:47:45
13 204 Andrew Jebb Bingley Harriers & AC MV40 03:48:14
14 173 Tom Harris Anster Haddies Running Club M 03:48:42
15 147 Jasmin Paris Carnethy Hill Racing Club F 03:49:22
16 104 Dave Ward Pennine Fell Runners MV40 03:50:24
17 164 Peter Gardner Hunters Bog Trotters M 03:52:35
18 122 Jack Simpson Helm Hill Runners M 03:57:55
19 170 Jack Wright Ambleside AC M 03:58:31
20 232 Stephen Pyke Dark Peak Fell Runners MV50 03:58:34
21 211 Thomas Knox Anster Haddies Running Club M 04:00:05
22 163 Thomas Hare M 04:01:15
23 12 Stewart Bellamy Mercia Fell Runners MV40 04:02:05
24 28 David Jackson M 04:03:48
25 168 Bjorn Verduijn Shettleston Harriers M 04:08:09
26 198 Matt Huxford Glossopdale Harriers M 04:10:59
27 13 Tim Budd Glossopdale Harriers M 04:10:59
28 40 Annie Roberts Todmorden Harriers F 04:11:30
29 174 Alex McVey Carnethy Hill Racing Club M 04:12:05
30 150 Max Wainwright Helsby Running Club M 04:12:59
31 148 Dave Nuttall Bowland Fell Runners MV50 04:13:05
32 111 Richard Roberts Eryri Harriers M 04:15:01
33 126 Jonathan van Der Krogt M 04:15:37
34 188 Anwen Darlington Dundee Road Runners F 04:16:14
35 134 Rob Fletcher Jura AC M 04:16:55
36 185 Digby Harris Pennine Fell Runners MV50 04:17:52
37 74 Ruth Crewe Westerlands Cross Country Club F 04:18:13
38 114 Robert Crawford Howgill Harriers MV40 04:18:30
39 130 Nigel Shekleton Carnethy Hill Racing Club M 04:19:01
40 229 Jack Foxall Dark Peak Fell Runners MV40 04:19:06
41 31 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill Runners M 04:20:19
42 89 James Callender Westerlands Cross Country Club M 04:20:31
43 210 Ian Ferguson Bingley Harriers & AC MV50 04:23:07
44 177 John Ryan Carnethy Hill Racing Club M 04:25:36
45 84 Richard Macleod Lochaber Athletic Club M 04:26:23
46 143 Luke Arnott Westerlands Cross Country Club MV40 04:26:42
47 102 Graeme Brown M 04:27:13
48 73 Gary Thorpe Ambleside AC MV50 04:28:52
49 21 David Lund Dark Peak Fell Runners M 04:29:03
50 23 Pez Holda Dark Peak Fell Runners MV40 04:29:04
51 36 David Kerr Highland Hill Runners MV40 04:30:44
52 75 Robert Hamlin Westerlands Cross Country Club M 04:31:01
53 66 Stephen Jones Eryri Harriers MV60 04:31:20
54 208 Ben Taylor M 04:31:24
55 103 Louise Dytch F 04:31:48
56 29 Robert Green Achilles Club M 04:32:30
57 71 Sam Harrison Bowland Fell Runners M 04:33:30
58 226 Mark Pursell Pennine Fell Runners MV40 04:34:56
59 14 Majka Kunicka Dark Peak Fell Runners F 04:35:34
60 43 Scott Umpleby Kendal Amateur Athletic Club MV50 04:36:46
61 35 Graham Briffett Highland Hill Runners MV40 04:36:53
62 85 Gavin MacMillan Lochaber Athletic Club M 04:37:04
63 20 Dale Mathers Mourne Runners MV50 04:37:36
64 179 Dylan Griffiths Rhedwyr Hebog Runners M 04:37:37
65 5 George Cooper Durham Fell Runners M 04:38:07
66 142 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running Club MV40 04:38:16
67 16 Rhys Goodhead M 04:38:17
68 118 Lee Collins Ellenborough AC MV40 04:38:38
69 235 Neil Sidaway Cumberland Fell Runners MV50 04:38:37
70 176 Roddy Cunningham Westerlands Cross Country Club M 04:39:38
71 183 Alasdair MacInnes Jura AC M 04:40:46
72 227 Andy McMurdo Pennine Fell Runners M 04:41:55
73 128 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston Harriers M 04:42:27
74 186 Dave Sykes Dark Peak Fell Runners MV40 04:45:33
75 205 Chris Near Eryri Harriers MV40 04:45:59
76 96 Euan Boyd Carnethy Hill Racing Club M 04:48:07
77 212 Jonny Knox Anster Haddies Running Club MV50 04:48:11
78 109 Louise Beetlestone Eryri Harriers F 04:48:23
79 68 Ben Beaumont Mercia Fell Runners M 04:50:00
80 151 Eleanor Johnstone F 04:50:44
81 105 Andrew Oliver Glossopdale Harriers MV40 04:52:53
82 9 Richard Laucht Portobello Running Club M 04:52:56
83 81 Kieran Davis Dark Peak Fell Runners M 04:53:20
84 153 Jack Redvers Harris M 04:53:55
85 53 David White Helm Hill Runners MV40 04:54:11
86 27 Michael Green Horwich R M I Harriers MV50 04:54:16
87 69 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners MV40 04:55:26
88 101 Peter German Helm Hill Runners M 04:55:49
89 165 Pete Dimitrijevic Wharfedale Harriers MV40 04:56:53
90 180 Sian Williams Rhedwyr Hebog Runners F 04:58:15
91 6 John Evans M 04:59:31
92 39 Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers MV50 04:59:39
93 61 Bryan McKenna Buxton AC M 05:00:40
94 166 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell Runners MV50 05:01:24
95 213 Chloe Haines Dark Peak Fell Runners F 05:01:42
96 59 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill Runners & AAC MV50 05:02:30
97 18 Michelle Hetherington Carnethy Hill Racing Club FV50 05:03:25
98 224 Mark Wildsmith Settle Harriers MV40 05:04:27
99 42 Martin Farrar Wharfedale Harriers MV50 05:04:51
100 191 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark Peak Fell Runners FV40 05:05:13
101 49 Astrid Gibbs Ambleside AC FV40 05:07:54
102 51 Jane Reedy Ambleside AC FV40 05:07:54
103 187 Mark Shaw Jura AC MV50 05:08:14
104 52 Marie Robson Helm Hill Runners FV50 05:08:42
105 117 Sue Richmond Pennine Fell Runners FV40 05:09:19
106 15 Charles Hazlerigg M 05:10:43
107 171 Graham Brown Macclesfield Harriers & AC MV40 05:12:10
108 62 Paul Jackson Helm Hill Runners MV50 05:12:52
109 201 Albert Sunter Lostock AC MV50 05:13:01
110 67 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners M 05:13:44
111 65 Paul Simpson Ambleside AC MV50 05:13:52
112 209 Tony Marlow Lostock AC MV50 05:14:04
113 146 Konrad Rawlik Carnethy Hill Racing Club M 05:15:30
114 157 Lee Murphy Carnethy Hill Racing Club MV40 05:15:42
115 25 Clive Coffey NI Mountain Running Association MV50 05:16:15
116 162 Rebecca Howard Settle Harriers F 05:16:41
117 121 Chris Walsh HBT M 05:17:58
118 99 Ian McGrann M 05:17:58
119 220 Robert Halstead Todmorden Harriers MV50 05:18:48
120 219 Gerard O Neill Jura AC M 05:19:21
121 26 Rob Jeffries Mow Cop Runners MV50 05:19:41
122 145 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Keswick AC F 05:19:54
123 8 Aidan Raftery Sale Harriers Manchester MV50 05:20:22
124 83 Stephen Cassidy NI Mountain Running Association MV40 05:20:42
125 194 Doug Simpson Strathearn Harriers MV40 05:20:45
126 133 Dave Harvey Pennine Fell Runners MV50 05:21:34
127 64 Alison Wainwright Dark Peak Fell Runners FV40 05:21:47
128 110 Jim Savege Deeside Runners MV40 05:22:48
129 113 John Singh Saltaire Striders M 05:23:01
130 199 Neil Burnett Carnethy Hill Racing Club MV40 05:23:20
131 78 Christopher Hewitson Congleton Harriers MV40 05:26:45
132 200 Tim Ray Dark Peak Fell Runners MV40 05:26:55
133 98 Warwick Anderson Pocklington Runners MV40 05:27:20
134 144 Victoria Haworth Keswick AC F 05:27:42
135 11 Richard Davey Wetherby Runners AC MV40 05:27:53
136 184 Leyre Flores Westerlands Cross Country Club F 05:29:06
137 56 Zoe Dijkman Todmorden Harriers F 05:29:33
138 80 Neil Weightman Dark Peak Fell Runners MV50 05:29:51
139 70 Margo James Westerlands Cross Country Club FV50 05:30:31
140 234 Brian Horn Borrowdale Fell Runners MV60 05:30:41
141 215 Peter Haines Ilkley Harriers AC MV60 05:31:56
142 131 Roger Coombs Deeside Runners MV60 05:31:56
143 30 Jenni Boocock Achilles Club F 05:32:17
144 91 Carrie Gibson Helm Hill Runners FV40 05:32:20
145 155 Geoff Pettengell Mow Cop Runners MV60 05:33:11
146 7 Paul Howard MV40 05:33:21
147 239 Campbell Lindsay M 05:33:47
148 90 Euan Mackinnon Carnethy Hill Racing Club MV40 05:34:55
149 167 Kenny Monk Garioch Roadrunners MV50 05:35:31
150 228 Julian Donnelly Black Combe Runners MV50 05:36:20
151 57 Wendy Dodds Clayton-le-Moors Harriers FV60 05:36:51
152 58 Mark Midgley Bowland Fell Runners MV50 05:37:32
153 152 Glen Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV60 05:37:41
154 161 Stuart Mc Aleavy Wharfedale Harriers MV40 05:38:36
155 192 Andrew Aitken Strathearn Harriers M 05:39:37
156 178 Graham Kelly Westerlands Cross Country Club MV40 05:40:57
157 238 Mike Cottrill M 05:41:15
158 231 Martin Beastall Jura AC MV40 05:41:24
159 181 Duncan Davis Carnethy Hill Racing Club MV40 05:51:40
160 221 Simon Oxley Settle Harriers MV50 05:41:46
161 223 Laurence Ormerod Settle Harriers MV50 05:41:46
162 159 Andrew Hearle Mercia Fell Runners MV60 05:41:49
163 230 Greg May Todmorden Harriers M 05:43:12
164 135 Robert Webb M 05:43:12
165 88 Dave Bowen Pennine Fell Runners MV60 05:44:10
166 17 Denise Mathers Mourne Runners FV50 05:44:19
167 141 Noel Tomnay Carnethy Hill Racing Club MV40 05:47:07
168 2 Declan McGrellis Belfast Assoc RC FR MV40 05:47:41
169 123 Rhys Pippard Mynydd Du M 05:50:22
170 207 Graeme Campbell Inverness Harriers MV50 05:51:42
171 54 Robert Tyson Todmorden Harriers M 05:52:47
172 37 Ian Thurlbeck Westerlands Cross Country Club MV50 05:53:02
173 197 Rhian Evans Strathearn Harriers F 05:54:33
174 24 Helen Cassidy NI Mountain Running Association FV40 05:55:48
175 93 Jackie Scarf Calder Valley Fell Runners FV50 05:56:01
176 3 Trevor Wilson Belfast Assoc RC FR MV50 05:56:34
177 233 Richard Topliss Pennine Fell Runners MV50 05:56:40
178 45 Katy Boocock Highland Hill Runners FV50 05:56:47
179 95 Tom Beddis M 05:57:01
180 97 Robert Greig M 05:57:01
181 120 Paul Johnston Ellenborough AC MV40 05:58:09
182 225 Graham Arthur Highland Hill Runners MV70 05:58:46
183 77 Craig Burry M 05:58:48
184 72 Alison Ridyard FV40 05:58:49
185 132 Kirsty Coombs Deeside Runners F 05:59:44
186 237 Jim Topliss Pennine Fell Runners M 06:02:27
187 140 Paul Rowland Pennine Fell Runners MV50 06:02:36
188 136 Dave Sykes MV40 06:03:47
189 92 Philip Devine Kendal Amateur Athletic Club MV50 06:04:00
190 127 Lynne Lamont FV40 06:05:11
191 189 Phil Hodgson Todmorden Harriers MV60 06:07:14
192 47 Richard Scottney Pennine Fell Runners MV60 06:08:10
193 169 Kate Ludley FV40 06:09:19
194 138 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill Runners F 06:10:09
195 4 Jenny Yate Mynydd Du F 06:17:26
196 156 Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak Fell Runners MV50 06:22:25
197 158 Mark Hartree Carnethy Hill Racing Club MV50 06:22:59
198 137 Claire Piper Highland Hill Runners FV40 06:23:17
199 124 Nick Goldfinch Carnethy Hill Racing Club MV40 06:24:59
200 19 Stephen Woods Ambleside AC MV50 06:26:06
201 82 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh Running Club MV50 06:27:08
202 79 Ruaridh Darroch Jura AC M 06:31:12
203 34 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill Runners & AAC MV50 06:31:12
204 63 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell Runners MV50 06:37:10
205 236 Richard Unwin Unknown Runner MV60 06:37:10
206 100 Nigel Fowler Fife Athletic Club MV40 06:37:22
207 32 Mark Goodburn MV40 06:37:32
208 196 Doug Flint Strathearn Harriers MV50 06:41:53
209 38 Mary Edgerton Pennine Fell Runners FV50 06:42:29
210 129 Sarah Clark Forfar Road Runners F 06:45:31
211 214 Sarah Haines Ilkley Harriers AC FV50 06:47:04
212 203 Alan Elder Moorfoot Runners MV50 06:55:37
213 48 Lucy Taylor Hunters Bog Trotters F 06:58:04
214 193 Stuart Hayton Bowland Fell Runners MV50 07:00:25
215 86 Christine Bowen Pennine Fell Runners FV60 07:02:33
216 106 Harmen Jan van Garderen MV50 07:05:27
217 190 Mandy Goth Todmorden Harriers FV50 07:07:29
218 108 Jo Bowen Pennine Fell Runners FV40 07:22:54
219 33 Paul Smyth MV50 07:24:49
220 41 Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers FV50 07:25:59
221 112 Sue Savege Cosmic Hillbashers FV50 07:32:41
222 1 Mick Robinson Notts AC MV50 07:40:54
22 George Scott Pennine Fell Runners MV60 DNF
44 Alan Smith Deeside Runners MV50 DNF
55 Ben Beckwith Todmorden Harriers M DNF
60 Richard Goff Buxton AC M DNF
76 Guy Stephens MV40 DNF
94 Kevin Saville Dark Peak Fell Runners MV50 DNF
119 Roger Ashby Pennine Fell Runners MV70 DNF
154 Andy Dickenson Dark Peak Fell Runners MV50 DNF
160 Stephen Johnston Milburn Harriers MV50 DNF
172 Mark Harris Anster Haddies Running Club MV40 DNF
175 Rob Southern MV40 DNF
195 Kasia Osipowicz Glossopdale Harriers F DNF
206 Doreen Campbell Inverness Harriers FV40 DNF
216 Grant Rozga Jura AC M DNF
218 Robin Lawrence Bingley Harriers & AC MV40 DNF
222 Dan Taylor Todmorden Harriers MV40 DNF